TP-Link 10/100M RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber Converter

TP-LINKSKU: PT-VI-TL-MC111CS MFC: TL-MC111CS UPC: 69353640304140803970695168

Price:
$69

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Stock:
Loading..
Available to Order

Payment & Security

Visa Mastercard

Click below for our payment plans:

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC112CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC112CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC112CS should work at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINK's media converter MC111CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC112CS.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC112CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

- Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
- Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
- Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
- Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
- Extend fiber distance up to 20km
- Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
- External power supply

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Your qualify for Humm Payments!

Humm

Little things (for purchases under $1000) & Big Things (for purchases over $1000)
Little things can be split into 5 fortnightly payments, or 10 weekly payments.
Big Things between $1000 and $2000 can be paid off over 6 months in fortnightly installments.
Big Things between $2000 and $6000 can be paid off over 12 months in fortnightly installments.

All HUMM Payment plans require a 20% deposit, and the payments are split equally across the remaining term.

Get the TP-Link 10/100M RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber Converter with just a $13.80 deposit and 4 fornightly payments of $13.80 or 9 weekly payments of $6.13*

Lending T's&C's for each finance partner apply. *Shipping costs are added at checkout.
Your whole order must be between $20.00 and $1,500.00 to qualify for Genoapay

Genoapay

Get the products and services you need today, pay for them over 10 weekly instalments. Sign up takes less than two minutes.
Genoapay is perfect for purchases between $20 & $1500 and has an awesome online interface at Genoapay.com that allows you to manage your payments and track your purchases.

Get the TP-Link 10/100M RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber Converter with just 10 weekly payments of $6.90*

Lending T's&C's for each finance partner apply. *Shipping costs are added at checkout.
You qualify for Laybuy!

Laybuy

If something's twisting your arm, Laybuy lets you receive your purchase now and spread the total cost over 6 weekly automatic payments. Always interest-free.

Get the TP-Link 10/100M RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber Converter with just 6 weekly automatic payments of $11.50*

Lending T's&C's for each finance partner apply. *Shipping costs are added at checkout.
Your whole order must be between $50.00 and $1,000.00 to qualify for Zip

Zip Pay

Split your purchase into 4 fortnightly, interest free payments with Zip!
For purchases between $50 and $1000 Zip is a great way to own it now & pay later, interest free!

Get the TP-Link 10/100M RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber Converter with just 4 weekly payments of $17.25*

Lending T's&C's for each finance partner apply. *Shipping costs are added at checkout.
You qualify for Gem Payment!

Gem Payment

Please select Gem Finance at checkout to use your GEM Card or GEM VISA Card.
Gem finance purchases qualify for 12 months interest free.
Terms and Conditions here.

Get the TP-Link 10/100M RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber Converter with just 12 monthly payments of $5.75*

Lending T's&C's for each finance partner apply. *Shipping costs are added at checkout.
You qualify for Q Card!

Q Card

Please use the Q Card option at checkout to make a purchase with your Q card or Q Mastercard.
All Q card purchases below $500 qualify for 6 months of No Payments & No Interest.
All Q card purchases over $500 will qualify for 12 months No Payments & No Interest.

Get the TP-Link 10/100M RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber Converter with just *

Lending T's&C's for each finance partner apply. *Shipping costs are added at checkout.

You may also like

Recently viewed